Chassis Components - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #105891#105891 - UPPER ARM BRACE 4x54x3mm
  • Product Image for #105892#105892 - BULKHEAD LOWER PLATE 2.5mm
  • Product Image for #105893#105893 - LOWER ARM BRACE 4x54x3mm
  • Product Image for #73941#73941 - MAIN CHASSIS SET (SAVAGE
  • Product Image for #85052#85052 - CENTER GEAR BOX CASE
  • Product Image for #85059#85059 - BUMPER SET/LONG BODY MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #85234#85234 - SKID PLATE/BODY MOUNT/SHOCK
  • Product Image for #85235#85235 - GEAR BOX/BULKHEAD SET
  • Product Image for #85236#85236 - RADIO BOX SET
  • Product Image for #85237#85237 - RADIO BOX PARTS SET
  • Product Image for #85239#85239 - ROLL CAGE SET
  • Product Image for #86079#86079 - ENGINE MOUNT BRACE 7x7x74mm
  • Product Image for #86080#86080 - ENGINE PLATE 3.0mm (GRAY)
  • Product Image for #86803#86803 - JOINT POST 4x6x74mm (2pcs)

Back to top

Drivetrain - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #105551#105551 - SINTERED BULLETPROOF DIFF
  • Product Image for #108776#108776 - SPACER 8X12X14MM
  • Product Image for #113002#113002 - SPACER 8X12X14MM
  • Product Image for #72130#72130 - STAINLESS STEEL SLIPPER PLATE
  • Product Image for #72131#72131 - SLIPPER CLUTCH PAD (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #72367#72367 - BRAKE SPRING 4x5x20mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #77054#77054 - SPUR GEAR 44 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #77058#77058 - PINION GEAR 18 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #77061#77061 - PINION GEAR 21 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #77065#77065 - HIGH SPEED THIRD GEAR SET FOR
  • Product Image for #77076#77076 - SPUR GEAR 41 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #77132#77132 - HEAVY DUTY SPUR GEAR 52 TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86054#86054 - DOGBONE 8x142mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #86057#86057 - DOGBONE 8x78mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #86081#86081 - GEAR SHAFT 6x12x78mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #86082#86082 - CUP JOINT 6x13x20mm
  • Product Image for #86083#86083 - CUP JOINT 8x19mm (BLACK/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86089#86089 - DRIVE SHAFT 6x70mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #86094#86094 - SCREW SHAFT M4x2.5x12mm
  • Product Image for #86095#86095 - SCREW SHAFT M5x3x18mm
  • Product Image for #86099#86099 - DIFF CASE WASHER 0.7mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #86130#86130 - SLIPPER CLUTCH HUB
  • Product Image for #86246#86246 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY DRIVE SHAFT
  • Product Image for #86248#86248 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY DIFF SHAFT
  • Product Image for #86249#86249 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY WIDE AXLE
  • Product Image for #86322#86322 - CUP JOINT 6x19x21mm
  • Product Image for #86356#86356 - BRAKE LINKAGE SET
  • Product Image for #86361#86361 - IDLER SHAFT 6x8x45mm (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #86362#86362 - CLUTCH GEAR HUB (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #86365#86365 - DRIVE GEAR 31 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #86366#86366 - IDLER GEAR 30 TOOTH (SAVAGE 3
  • Product Image for #86804#86804 - HEX WHEEL HUB 17mm
  • Product Image for #86827#86827 - ALLOY DIFF CASE
  • Product Image for #86930#86930 - STEEL BRAKE CAM / PISTON SET
  • Product Image for #87025#87025 - FIBERGLASS DUAL DISK BRAKE
  • Product Image for #87027#87027 - RUBBER CAP 10x11mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #87042#87042 - SPRING 4.9x8x7mm/WASHER 4
  • Product Image for #87043#87043 - RUBBER CAP FOR GEAR BOX (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #87055#87055 - DUAL FIBERGLASS BRAKE DISK
  • Product Image for #87193#87193 - 4 BEVEL GEAR DIFFERENTIAL
  • Product Image for #87194#87194 - SHAFT FOR 4 BEVEL GEAR DIFF
  • Product Image for #87216#87216 - CLUTCH HOLDER (FOR 21-25
  • Product Image for #87217#87217 - CLUTCH HOLDER (FOR 21-25

Back to top

Suspension & Steering - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #100948#100948 - SHOCK BODY SET (113-157mm)
  • Product Image for #100949#100949 - SHOCK PARTS SET
  • Product Image for #100950#100950 - SHOCK SHAFT 3.5x90mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #100961#100961 - SHOCK CAP SET
  • Product Image for #102365#102365 - BIG BORE SPORT SHOCK SET
  • Product Image for #105894#105894 - STEERING POST 12x47mm
  • Product Image for #6561#6561 - SPRING 18x20x1.7x5 (BLACK/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #6811#6811 - O-RING 6x9.5x2mm (BLACK/8pcs)
  • Product Image for #6899#6899 - O-RING 5x8x1.5mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #75075#75075 - SILICONE O-RING S4 (3
  • Product Image for #75080#75080 - O-RING 7x11x2.0mm (BLACK/8pcs)
  • Product Image for #85048#85048 - UPRIGHT SET
  • Product Image for #85058#85058 - STEERING CRANK/SERVO SAVER SET
  • Product Image for #85231#85231 - SHOCK SPACER PARTS SET
  • Product Image for #85238#85238 - SUSPENSION ARM SET
  • Product Image for #86059#86059 - BALL 6.8x7.3x3mm (BLACK/4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86071#86071 - FLANGE SHAFT 4x62mm
  • Product Image for #86073#86073 - SHAFT 4x78mm (SILVER/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86074#86074 - SHAFT 4x46mm (SILVER/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86090#86090 - STEERING CRANK POST 6x49mm
  • Product Image for #86394#86394 - SPRING 4x20x14x0.7mm
  • Product Image for #86551#86551 - SHOCK SPRING 18x80x1.8mm 14
  • Product Image for #87058#87058 - RUBBER TUBE 3x8x10mm
  • Product Image for #87500#87500 - BLADDER 16x5mm (FLAT
  • Product Image for #87524#87524 - RUBBER BUMP STOP (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #93535#93535 - TURNBUCKLE M4x70mm (4pcs)

Back to top

Engine & Engine Parts - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #105895#105895 - SHAPED EXHAUST GASKET
  • Product Image for #1504#1504 - GLOW PLUG COLD R5
  • Product Image for #15250#15250 - NITRO STAR K5.9 ENGINE WITH
  • Product Image for #15286#15286 - ALUMINUM HEATSINK HEAD 60x54mm
  • Product Image for #15296#15296 - SLIDE CARBURETOR COMPLETE (TYPE
  • Product Image for #77106#77106 - RACING CLUTCH BELL 16 TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86060#86060 - ENGINE MOUNT
  • Product Image for #86076#86076 - PILOT NUT 1/4-28x8.5mm (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #86138#86138 - ALUMINUM TUNED PIPE
  • Product Image for #86247#86247 - EXHAUST HEADER (SILVER)
  • Product Image for #86271#86271 - FLYWHEEL 34mm (3 PIN)
  • Product Image for #86391#86391 - HEAVY DUTY ALUMINUM CLUTCH SHOE
  • Product Image for #86996#86996 - ALUMINUM MOUNT AND RETAINER SET
  • Product Image for #87052#87052 - SILICONE EXHAUST COUPLING
  • Product Image for #87054#87054 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD SPRING 4
  • Product Image for #87104#87104 - STARTER SHAFT WITH O-RING
  • Product Image for #87127#87127 - BACK PLATE UNIT FOR NITRO STAR
  • Product Image for #87148#87148 - HPI ROTO START 2 SYSTEM (K
  • Product Image for #87149#87149 - RACING FUEL TANK (160cc/NO
  • Product Image for #87198#87198 - AIR CLEANER (21+ SIZE)
  • Product Image for #87204#87204 - AIR CLEANER FOAM ELEMENT SET

Back to top

Electronics - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102777#102777 - HPI SF-50 SERVO(METAL
  • Product Image for #104058#104058 - HPI TF-20E 2.4GHz TRANSMITTER
  • Product Image for #104060#104060 - HPI RF-30 RECEIVER (2.4GHz
  • Product Image for #104085#104085 - 2.4GHz RECEIVER ANTENNA 300mm
  • Product Image for #104105#104105 - HPI SF-10W SERVO (WATERPROOF/4
  • Product Image for #105420#105420 - HPI TF-45 2.4GHZ TRANSMITTER
  • Product Image for #105422#105422 - HPI RF-45 RECEIVER (2
  • Product Image for #105424#105424 - HPI TF-45 / RF-45 2.4GHZ RADIO
  • Product Image for #80579#80579 - RECEIVER SWITCH
  • Product Image for #Z150#Z150 - ANTENNA PIPE SET

Back to top

Batteries & Chargers - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #101939#101939 - PLAZMA 1.5V ALKALINE AA
  • Product Image for #111833#111833 - AC MULTI-REGIONAL CHARGER WITH
  • Product Image for #111834#111834 - AC MULTI-PLUG CHARGER WITH
  • Product Image for #2012#2012 - HUMP BATTERY PACK FOR RECEIVER

Back to top

Hardware - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #6122#6122 - BODY PIN
  • Product Image for #6123#6123 - BODY PIN
  • Product Image for #6163#6163 - SERVO TAPE 20x100mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #86171#86171 - METAL SPACER SET 5x7.5x3mm
  • Product Image for #86972#86972 - WASHER 6x15x0.2mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #87511#87511 - SERVO GROMMET (8pcs)
  • Product Image for #94398#94398 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x55mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #B021#B021 - BALL BEARING 5x10x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B023#B023 - BALL BEARING 6x13x5mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B025#B025 - BALL BEARING 6x10mm
  • Product Image for #B032#B032 - BALL BEARING 10x16x5mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B085#B085 - BALL BEARING 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z224#Z224 - WASHER M3x8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z240#Z240 - C CLIP 8mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z243#Z243 - E CLIP E3mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z245#Z245 - E CLIP E5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z260#Z260 - PIN 2.5x12mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z280#Z280 - STEP SCREW M3x19mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z282#Z282 - STEP SCREW M3x14mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z286#Z286 - STEP SCREW M3x20mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z288#Z288 - STEP SCREW M4x20mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z303#Z303 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x42mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z481#Z481 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M2.6x8mm
  • Product Image for #Z488#Z488 - TP. FLANGED SCREW M2.6x12mm
  • Product Image for #Z515#Z515 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x5mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z517#Z517 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x8mm
  • Product Image for #Z520#Z520 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x18mm
  • Product Image for #Z525#Z525 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x6mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z526#Z526 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z529#Z529 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z530#Z530 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x18mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z543#Z543 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x10mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z544#Z544 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x12mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z547#Z547 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x20mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z561#Z561 - TP. FLANGED SCREW M3x10mm
  • Product Image for #Z567#Z567 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x10mm
  • Product Image for #Z569#Z569 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x15mm
  • Product Image for #Z578#Z578 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x12mm
  • Product Image for #Z581#Z581 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x18mm
  • Product Image for #Z613#Z613 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M4x10mm
  • Product Image for #Z632#Z632 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M4x10mm
  • Product Image for #Z634#Z634 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M4x15mm
  • Product Image for #Z644#Z644 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x15mm
  • Product Image for #Z649#Z649 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x30mm
  • Product Image for #Z661#Z661 - LOCK NUT M2.6 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z663#Z663 - LOCK NUT M3 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z680#Z680 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M5x8mm
  • Product Image for #Z682#Z682 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M5
  • Product Image for #Z684#Z684 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z685#Z685 - WASHER 2.7x6.7x0.5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z694#Z694 - WASHER M5x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z695#Z695 - WASHER 4x6x0.3mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z721#Z721 - SET SCREW M4x4mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z725#Z725 - SET SCREW M4x10mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z792#Z792 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x8mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z892#Z892 - WASHER 10x12x0.2mm (10pcs)

Back to top

Bodyshells & Body Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #113003#113003 - NITRO GT-4 TRUCK PAINTED BODY

Back to top

Wheels & Tires - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #3187#3187 - MAG-8 WHEEL CHROME
  • Product Image for #4465#4465 - TERRA PIN TIRES S-COMPOUND

Back to top

Fuel & Fuel Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #50474#50474 - SILICONE TUBE 2x5x300mm

Back to top

Tools - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #Z901#Z901 - ALLEN WRENCH 1.5mm
  • Product Image for #Z903#Z903 - ALLEN WRENCH 2.5mm
  • Product Image for #Z904#Z904 - ALLEN WRENCH 2.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z905#Z905 - ALLEN WRENCH 3.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z950#Z950 - CROSS WRENCH (SMALL)
  • Product Image for #Z960#Z960 - TURNBUCKLE WRENCH (4mm/5.5mm)

Back to top

The affairs, business and property of Hobby Products International Europe Limited are being managed by Eddie Williams and Nick Wood, appointed as Joint Administrators on 14 January 2016.

The Joint Administrators act as agent of the company without personal liability.

Eddie Williams is authorised by the ICAEW to act as an insolvency practitioner and Nick Wood is authorised by the IPA to act as an insolvency practitioner.

Select your region:

Select your language:

Get more HPI! Login to MYhpi now!

Please select your region and language settings