Replaced by Firestorm 10T #10511

Chassis Components - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #73951#73951 - HEAVY-DUTY MAIN CHASSIS 2.5mm
  • Product Image for #a344#a344 - GEAR BOX CASE
  • Product Image for #a349#a349 - BUMPER SET
  • Product Image for #a355#a355 - SHOCK TOWER SET
  • Product Image for #a483#a483 - UPPER DECK SET

Back to top

Drivetrain - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #72130#72130 - STAINLESS STEEL SLIPPER PLATE
  • Product Image for #72131#72131 - SLIPPER CLUTCH PAD (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #72132#72132 - FRONT AXLE (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #72133#72133 - DIFF SHAFT (SILVER/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #72135#72135 - GEAR SHAFT 5x73mm
  • Product Image for #72136#72136 - IDLER SHAFT 5x25mm
  • Product Image for #72137#72137 - SPRING 4x12x1.5mm 5.5 COILS
  • Product Image for #72158#72158 - DRIVE GEAR 21 TOOTH (48 PITCH)
  • Product Image for #76906#76906 - SPUR GEAR 56 TOOTH (1M)
  • Product Image for #86014#86014 - GEAR DIFF BEVEL GEAR SET
  • Product Image for #a432#a432 - GEAR SET (55T/29T)
  • Product Image for #a549#a549 - AXLE 5x40mm (REAR/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a554#a554 - DOGBONE 6x86mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a840#a840 - BRAKE PLATE SET
  • Product Image for #A850#A850 - DIFF BEVEL GEAR SET (13T/10T)
  • Product Image for #B072#B072 - METAL BUSHING 5x11x4mm (6pcs)

Back to top

Suspension & Steering - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #6282#6282 - SHAFT 3x42mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #6786#6786 - *DISCONTINUED* SPRING 13x57x1
  • Product Image for #6816#6816 - SILICONE O-RING S10 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #6820#6820 - SILICONE O-RING P-3
  • Product Image for #6872#6872 - SHOCK SHAFT 3x47mm (STAINLESS
  • Product Image for #6876#6876 - SHOCK SHAFT 3x55mm (STAINLESS
  • Product Image for #72100#72100 - SHOCK CAP 12x0.8mm
  • Product Image for #72125#72125 - FRONT ARM BRACE 54mm
  • Product Image for #72202#72202 - THREADED SHAFT 4-40x90mm
  • Product Image for #a096#a096 - FRONT SPRING 0.7mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a345#a345 - SUSPENSION MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #a394#a394 - SERVO ARM SET
  • Product Image for #a459#a459 - SUSPENSION ARM SET (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a472#a472 - SHOCK PARTS SET
  • Product Image for #a474#a474 - UPPER TIE ROD SET (NYLON)
  • Product Image for #a484#a484 - ROLL BAR SET
  • Product Image for #a544#a544 - SHOCK BODY SET (62-87mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a546#a546 - SHOCK BODY SET (70-103mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a773#a773 - *DISCONTINUED* HPI SPORT SHOCK
  • Product Image for #a775#a775 - *DISCONTINUED* HPI SPORT SHOCK
  • Product Image for #z593#z593 - SCREW SHAFT 3x27mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z599#z599 - SCREW SHAFT 3x40mm (4pcs)

Back to top

Engine & Engine Parts - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #1504#1504 - GLOW PLUG COLD R5
  • Product Image for #15101#15101 - NITRO STAR T-15 ENGINE with
  • Product Image for #15126#15126 - PULLSTART ASSY. (w/o ONE-WAY
  • Product Image for #15133#15133 - ONE WAY BEARING FOR STARTER
  • Product Image for #72110#72110 - SILICONE EXHAUST COUPLING
  • Product Image for #72117#72117 - ALUMINUM EXHAUST MANIFOLD (12
  • Product Image for #72122#72122 - HEAVY-DUTY ENGINE PLATE (DIE
  • Product Image for #72140#72140 - AIR CLEANER 30mm
  • Product Image for #86021#86021 - FLYWHEEL (WITH COLLET)
  • Product Image for #a800#a800 - GAS TANK SET (75cc)
  • Product Image for #a804#a804 - COLLET 7x5mm
  • Product Image for #a805#a805 - PILOT SHAFT M5
  • Product Image for #a813#a813 - CLUTCH BELL 13 TOOTH (1M)
  • Product Image for #a827#a827 - CLUTCH SPRING 0.7mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #a868#a868 - TUNED PIPE (COMPOSITE NYLON)
  • Product Image for #a875#a875 - EXHAUST GASKET (5pcs)
  • Product Image for #a886#a886 - PTFE CLUTCH SHOE SET
  • Product Image for #a890#a890 - LINKAGE SET
  • Product Image for #a896#a896 - THROTTLE LINKAGE SET
  • Product Image for #B046#B046 - CLUTCH NEEDLE BEARING 5x8mm

Back to top

Electronics - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #80552#80552 - HPI TF-3 TRANSMITTER without
  • Product Image for #80556#80556 - HPI RF-1 RECEIVER without
  • Product Image for #80559#80559 - HPI SF-1 SERVO (STANDARD
  • Product Image for #80566#80566 - ANTENNA FOR TRANSMITTER
  • Product Image for #80575#80575 - RECEIVER SWITCH
  • Product Image for #80576#80576 - RECEIVER BATTERY CASE
  • Product Image for #z150#z150 - ANTENNA PIPE SET

Back to top

Hardware - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #6122#6122 - BODY PIN
  • Product Image for #6125#6125 - SUPER STAR WASHER SET
  • Product Image for #6163#6163 - SERVO TAPE 20x100mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #a131#a131 - BALL 3x5.8x4.5mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #a133#a133 - BALL 5.8x6mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #A249#A249 - BALL STUD 3.8x3mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #b007#b007 - BALL BEARING 3/16x3/8x1/8in.
  • Product Image for #b022#b022 - BALL BEARING 5x11x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #b030#b030 - BALL BEARING 10x15x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z125#Z125 - BALL CUP 4.3x15.5mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #z136#z136 - BALL STUD 4.3x6.5mm (4-40/4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z203#z203 - WASHER M3x6mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z224#z224 - WASHER M3x8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z242#z242 - E CLIP E2mm (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #z244#z244 - E CLIP E4mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z264#z264 - PIN 2x10mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z285#z285 - STEP SCREW M3x15mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z509#z509 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x30mm
  • Product Image for #z515#z515 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x5mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z516#z516 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x10mm
  • Product Image for #z517#z517 - BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x8mm
  • Product Image for #z526#z526 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z529#z529 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z561#z561 - TP. FLANGED SCREW M3x10mm
  • Product Image for #z568#z568 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x12mm
  • Product Image for #z569#z569 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M3x15mm
  • Product Image for #z578#z578 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x12mm
  • Product Image for #z663#z663 - LOCK NUT M3 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z684#z684 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z693#z693 - WASHER M4x10x0.8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z694#z694 - WASHER M5x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z699#z699 - WASHER 7x12x0.8mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z700#z700 - SET SCREW M3x3mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z721#z721 - SET SCREW M4x4mm (4pcs)

Back to top

Bodyshells & Body Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #7175#7175 - NITRO RUSH BODY (NITRO RS2 ST)

Back to top

Wheels & Tires - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #3043#3043 - TYPE F5 TRUCK WHEEL (FRONT/GUN
  • Product Image for #3048#3048 - TYPE F5 TRUCK WHEEL (GUN METAL)
  • Product Image for #4460#4460 - TRUCK RIB FRONT TIRE M COMPOUND
  • Product Image for #4461#4461 - TRUCK RIB FRONT TIRE S COMPOUND

Back to top

Oils & Chemicals - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #z160#z160 - GREASE (#10000)

Back to top

Fuel & Fuel Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #50474#50474 - SILICONE TUBE 2x5x300mm

Back to top

Tools - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #z901#z901 - ALLEN WRENCH 1.5mm
  • Product Image for #z950#z950 - CROSS WRENCH (SMALL)
  • Product Image for #z961#z961 - TURNBUCKLE WRENCH (4mm/5.5mm)

Back to top

The affairs, business and property of Hobby Products International Europe Limited are being managed by Eddie Williams and Nick Wood, appointed as Joint Administrators on 14 January 2016.

The Joint Administrators act as agent of the company without personal liability.

Eddie Williams is authorised by the ICAEW to act as an insolvency practitioner and Nick Wood is authorised by the IPA to act as an insolvency practitioner.

Select your region:

Select your language:

Get more HPI! Login to MYhpi now!

Please select your region and language settings