Chassis Components - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #67400#67400 - Steering Brace
  • Product Image for #67409#67409 - Rear Shock Tower
  • Product Image for #67411#67411 - BODY MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #67413#67413 - FRONT SHOCK TOWER
  • Product Image for #67521#67521 - Wing Mount Set
  • Product Image for #67538#67538 - Battery Strap Retainer (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #67539#67539 - Chassis Stiffener Set
  • Product Image for #67540#67540 - Rear Chassis Brace
  • Product Image for #67544#67544 - Diff Mount Cover/Wire Mount/PT
  • Product Image for #67545#67545 - Skid Plate Set (Front/Rear)
  • Product Image for #67547#67547 - Differential Mount (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67548#67548 - Main Chassis
  • Product Image for #67550#67550 - Receiver Box Set
  • Product Image for #67554#67554 - Servo Mount/Motor Mount Cradle
  • Product Image for #67556#67556 - Main Chassis Cover Set
  • Product Image for #67573#67573 - Battery Strap Set
  • Product Image for #HBC8003#HBC8003 - FRONT BUMPER (LIGHTNING

Back to top

Drivetrain - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #109858#109858 - DRIVE SHAFT (92mm)
  • Product Image for #67402#67402 - Axle 1pc
  • Product Image for #67404#67404 - Universal Joint Rebuild Kit
  • Product Image for #67406#67406 - Center Drive Shaft Coupling
  • Product Image for #67407#67407 - Center Drive Shaft (78mm)
  • Product Image for #67408#67408 - CENTER DRIVE SHAFT (105mm)
  • Product Image for #67472#67472 - Brake Cam
  • Product Image for #67473#67473 - Brake Wire (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67486#67486 - Wheel Hex Hub (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67492#67492 - 17mm Wheel Nut (Black/4pcs)
  • Product Image for #67499#67499 - Spiral Pinion Gear 10 Tooth
  • Product Image for #67518#67518 - Universal Drive Shaft Set
  • Product Image for #67542#67542 - Brake Disk Rotor (25mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67543#67543 - Brake Caliper (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #67571#67571 - Spur Gear 50 Tooth
  • Product Image for #67824#67824 - Front Center Drive Shaft Set
  • Product Image for #HBC8009-1#HBC8009-1 - DIFFERENTIAL CASE
  • Product Image for #HBC8019#HBC8019 - DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING
  • Product Image for #HBC8021#HBC8021 - DIFFERENTIAL PADS (LIGHTNING
  • Product Image for #HBC8022#HBC8022 - DIFFERENTIAL SHAFT (LIGHTNING
  • Product Image for #HBC8064#HBC8064 - FRONT & REAR DIFF AXLE SHAFT
  • Product Image for #HBC8071#HBC8071 - CENTER DIFF AXLE SHAFT
  • Product Image for #HBC8101-1#HBC8101-1 - HARD STEEL DIFFERENTIAL
  • Product Image for #HBC9010#HBC9010 - 43T SPIRAL BEVEL GEAR

Back to top

Suspension & Steering - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #114753#114753 - SHOCK CAP BUSHING (4PCS)
  • Product Image for #66796#66796 - SHOCK MOUNT SCREW (CW+2/CCW+2)
  • Product Image for #67350#67350 - Shock Boots set
  • Product Image for #67351#67351 - Shock End/Shock Spring Retainer
  • Product Image for #67353#67353 - 6 HOLES SHOCK PISTON SET (1.2/1
  • Product Image for #67376#67376 - Servo Arm Set
  • Product Image for #67378#67378 - Servo Horn Set
  • Product Image for #67379#67379 - Pivot Plate (RR/3deg)
  • Product Image for #67380#67380 - Pivot Plate (RF/3deg)
  • Product Image for #67381#67381 - Rear Suspension Arm Set
  • Product Image for #67384#67384 - Front Suspension Block (FR)
  • Product Image for #67385#67385 - Front Suspension Arm Set
  • Product Image for #67386#67386 - Front Hub Carrier Set
  • Product Image for #67388#67388 - Front Spindle Set (Right/Left)
  • Product Image for #67390#67390 - King Pin Bushing (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #67391#67391 - Front Suspension Block (FF)
  • Product Image for #67392#67392 - Steering Post (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67394#67394 - Servo Saver Crank Set
  • Product Image for #67397#67397 - Steering Crank Set
  • Product Image for #67398#67398 - Steering Plate
  • Product Image for #67399#67399 - Steering Bushing (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67410#67410 - SHOCK STAND OFF (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #67415#67415 - SUSPENSION SHAFT 4x71mm Silver
  • Product Image for #67416#67416 - SUSPENSION SHAFT 3x43mm Silver
  • Product Image for #67417#67417 - Suspension Shaft (Rear/inner)
  • Product Image for #67418#67418 - Suspension Shaft (Rear/Outer)
  • Product Image for #67433#67433 - Big Bore Shock Cap
  • Product Image for #67435#67435 - Big Bore Shock Body
  • Product Image for #67436#67436 - Shock Shaft 4x53mm
  • Product Image for #67446#67446 - Big Bore Shock Spring (Gray
  • Product Image for #67447#67447 - Big Bore Shock Spring
  • Product Image for #67464#67464 - Steering Turnbuckle 4X55mm
  • Product Image for #67491#67491 - Steering Linkage Set
  • Product Image for #67493#67493 - Ball 6mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #67510#67510 - Sway Bar (2.8mm)
  • Product Image for #67511#67511 - Sway Bar (2.4mm)
  • Product Image for #67514#67514 - Spacer 3x8.5x3mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #67515#67515 - Big Bore Shock Maintenance Set
  • Product Image for #67516#67516 - Ball End Set
  • Product Image for #67528#67528 - Big Bore Shock Spring Adjust
  • Product Image for #67529#67529 - Big Bore Shock Bottom Cap
  • Product Image for #HBC8008#HBC8008 - REAR WHEEL HUB L, R
  • Product Image for #HBC8017#HBC8017 - REAR UPPER TURNBUCKLE 5x51mm
  • Product Image for #HBC8018-1#HBC8018-1 - FRONT UPPER TURNBUCKLE
  • Product Image for #HBC8023#HBC8023 - O-RING 6mm (LIGHTNING
  • Product Image for #HBC8089#HBC8089 - BALL FOR STEERING PUSH ROD
  • Product Image for #HBC8096#HBC8096 - 3x17mm SHAFT (LIGHTNING
  • Product Image for #HBC8108#HBC8108 - FRONT STABILIZER SET

Back to top

Engine & Engine Parts - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #67520#67520 - Throttle Linkage Set

Back to top

Electronics - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #67549#67549 - Motor Mount
  • Product Image for #HBC8086#HBC8086 - ANTENNA (LIGHTNING SERIES)

Back to top

Hardware - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #100550#100550 - PAN HEAD SCREW M5x8mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #100551#100551 - LOCK NUT M2.5 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #100553#100553 - WASHER M2.9x8x0.5mm (8pcs)
  • Product Image for #100554#100554 - SET SCREW M3x14mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #100555#100555 - SET SCREW M4x3mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #100556#100556 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x14mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #100557#100557 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x16mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #100558#100558 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x4mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #100559#100559 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x14mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #67438#67438 - Ball Bearing 8x14x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86598#86598 - WASHER 13x16x0.2mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94388#94388 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x16mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94505#94505 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x12mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94531#94531 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x15mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94554#94554 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M4x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94675#94675 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3.5x14mm
  • Product Image for #94676#94676 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3.5x18mm
  • Product Image for #94677#94677 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3.5x42mm
  • Product Image for #HBC8020-1#HBC8020-1 - RUBBER SEALED BEARING
  • Product Image for #HBC8088#HBC8088 - 6x10mm SEALED BEARING
  • Product Image for #HBC8098#HBC8098 - FIXING BALL FOR UPPER
  • Product Image for #HBC8099#HBC8099 - FIXING BALL FOR REAR
  • Product Image for #HBC8100#HBC8100 - 6.8MM BALL END (L/LIGHTNING
  • Product Image for #HBC8113#HBC8113 - BODY CLIP (LIGHTNING SERIES)
  • Product Image for #Z082#Z082 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z083#Z083 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z084#Z084 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x12mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z086#Z086 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x18mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z087#Z087 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x20mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z216#Z216 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z224#Z224 - WASHER M3x8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z307#Z307 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z351#Z351 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x6mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z352#Z352 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z353#Z353 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z354#Z354 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x12mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z357#Z357 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x20mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z492#Z492 - TP. BINDER HEAD SCREW M2.2x4.8mm
  • Product Image for #Z542#Z542 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z544#Z544 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x12mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z545#Z545 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z547#Z547 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x20mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z548#Z548 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x22mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z663#Z663 - LOCK NUT M3 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z664#Z664 - LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z700#Z700 - SET SCREW M3x3mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z702#Z702 - SET SCREW M3x5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z704#Z704 - SET SCREW M3x8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z721#Z721 - SET SCREW M4x4mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z725#Z725 - SET SCREW M4x10mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z740#Z740 - SET SCREW M5x4mm BLACK (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z800#Z800 - SPRING WASHER 3x6mm (20pcs)

Back to top

Bodyshells & Body Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #67575#67575 - HB Ve8 Clear Body
  • Product Image for #67582#67582 - HB Ve8 Body/Wing Decal
  • Product Image for #HBC8051-1#HBC8051-1 - 1/8 DECK WING BLACK

Back to top

Wheels & Tires - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #67527#67527 - HB Dish Wheels (White/4pcs)

Back to top

The affairs, business and property of Hobby Products International Europe Limited are being managed by Eddie Williams and Nick Wood, appointed as Joint Administrators on 14 January 2016.

The Joint Administrators act as agent of the company without personal liability.

Eddie Williams is authorised by the ICAEW to act as an insolvency practitioner and Nick Wood is authorised by the IPA to act as an insolvency practitioner.

Select your region:

Select your language:

Get more HPI! Login to MYhpi now!

Please select your region and language settings